Upcoming District Activities

District Pinewood Derby: 8:30 a.m.—2:30 p.m.,March 25, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 4806 Bell Shoals Rd., Valrico 33596 | Online Registration

Timucua-Thunderbird RaftORee: March 10—12, Flaming Arrow Scout Reservation, Lake Wales | Event Flyer | Leaders’ Guide | Online Registration

District Banquet: March 9th, 6:30pm  at LDS church, 1412 John Moore Rd. Brandon, FL 33511. Tickets are on SALE NOW. To register contact Donna Williams 813-671-4173 or pamperedchef.dfw@gmail.com

 

 

 

Meeting Schedule

District Roundtables are held the second Thursday of every month at the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1412 John Moore Rd., Brandon 33511 at 7:30 p.m.

Bring a friend to Roundtable!  We would like to see at least one person from every unit at Roundtable.

District Committee Meetings are held the fourth Thursday of every month at the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1412 John Moore Rd., Brandon 33511 at 7:30 p.m.

District Commissioner Meetings are held the fourth Thursday of every month at the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1412 John Moore Rd., Brandon 33511 at 6:30 p.m.

District Volunteers

District Chairman Mark Campbell
District Vice Chair Dave Ervast
(813) 657-3086
District Commissioner Scott Frye
(813) 359-4203Ssfrye4@gmail.comSsfrye4@gmail.com
Advancement Chair Kellye Williams
(813) 766-4843
Roundtable Commissioner Donna F. Williams
(813) 671-4173
Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner Jimmy Kiefer
(813) 659-2874
Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner Dave Ervast
(813) 657-3086
Scouting For Food Chair Mark Thompson
(813) 388-0209
Training Chair Kevin S. Beach
(813) 785-8644
Cub Scout Training Chair Kevin S. Beach
(813) 785-8644
Boy Scout Training Chair Ted Domey
(813) 918-7089
Finance Chair  Vacant
Membership Chair Stephanie Hurley
(813) 420-8408
Activities Chair Jessica Bates
(208) 242-8658
Community Affairs Mark Thompson
(813) 388-0209
Camping Chair Bob Lindsey
Webmaster Rebecca Buffington
(813) 495-4960

District Professionals